Can I use...

Browser usage table, based on data from StatCounter GlobalStats

Information for mobile versions is extrapolated from other sources.

Chrome

  1. 4: 0.00%
  2. 5: 0.00%
  3. 6: 0.00%
  4. 7: 0.01%
  5. 8: 0.01%
  6. 9: 0.01%
  7. 10: 0.00%
  8. 11: 0.00%
  9. 12: 0.01%
  10. 13: 0.01%
  11. 14: 0.00%
  12. 15: 0.02%
  13. 16: 0.00%
  14. 17: 0.00%
  15. 18: 0.01%
  16. 19: 0.01%
  17. 20: 0.00%
  18. 21: 0.00%
  19. 22: 0.01%
  20. 23: 0.01%
  21. 24: 0.00%
  22. 25: 0.00%
  23. 26: 0.00%
  24. 27: 0.00%
  25. 28: 0.00%
  26. 29: 0.00%
  27. 30: 0.01%
  28. 31: 0.01%
  29. 32: 0.00%
  30. 33: 0.00%
  31. 34: 0.01%
  32. 35: 0.00%
  33. 36: 0.00%
  34. 37: 0.00%
  35. 38: 0.02%
  36. 39: 0.00%
  37. 40: 0.01%
  38. 41: 0.00%
  39. 42: 0.01%
  40. 43: 0.00%
  41. 44: 0.00%
  42. 45: 0.00%
  43. 46: 0.00%
  44. 47: 0.01%
  45. 48: 0.02%
  46. 49: 0.05%
  47. 50: 0.00%
  48. 51: 0.00%
  49. 52: 0.01%
  50. 53: 0.01%
  51. 54: 0.00%
  52. 55: 0.00%
  53. 56: 0.03%
  54. 57: 0.00%
  55. 58: 0.00%
  56. 59: 0.00%
  57. 60: 0.01%
  58. 61: 0.01%
  59. 62: 0.01%
  60. 63: 0.01%
  61. 64: 0.00%
  62. 65: 0.01%
  63. 66: 0.03%
  64. 67: 0.01%
  65. 68: 0.01%
  66. 69: 0.07%
  67. 70: 0.03%
  68. 71: 0.01%
  69. 72: 0.02%
  70. 73: 0.01%
  71. 74: 0.04%
  72. 75: 0.05%
  73. 76: 0.06%
  74. 77: 0.01%
  75. 78: 0.03%
  76. 79: 0.17%
  77. 80: 0.05%
  78. 81: 0.04%
  79. 83: 0.10%
  80. 84: 0.04%
  81. 85: 0.07%
  82. 86: 0.07%
  83. 87: 0.09%
  84. 88: 0.02%
  85. 89: 0.04%
  86. 90: 0.03%
  87. 91: 0.06%
  88. 92: 0.06%
  89. 93: 0.04%
  90. 94: 0.05%
  91. 95: 0.03%
  92. 96: 0.09%
  93. 97: 0.09%
  94. 98: 0.10%
  95. 99: 0.10%
  96. 100: 0.17%
  97. 101: 0.26%
  98. 102: 1.24%
  99. 103: 18.89%
  100. 104: 0.02%
  101. 105: 0.02%
  102. 106: 0.01%
  103. 107: 0%

Edge

  1. 12: 0.00%
  2. 13: 0.00%
  3. 14: 0.00%
  4. 15: 0.01%
  5. 16: 0.00%
  6. 17: 0.01%
  7. 18: 0.02%
  8. 79: 0%
  9. 80: 0.00%
  10. 81: 0.01%
  11. 83: 0.00%
  12. 84: 0.00%
  13. 85: 0.00%
  14. 86: 0.00%
  15. 87: 0.01%
  16. 88: 0.00%
  17. 89: 0.00%
  18. 90: 0.00%
  19. 91: 0.00%
  20. 92: 0.01%
  21. 93: 0.00%
  22. 94: 0.00%
  23. 95: 0.00%
  24. 96: 0.01%
  25. 97: 0.01%
  26. 98: 0.01%
  27. 99: 0.01%
  28. 100: 0.01%
  29. 101: 0.07%
  30. 102: 0.13%
  31. 103: 3.72%
  32. 104: 0%

Safari

  1. 3.1: 0%
  2. 3.2: 0.01%
  3. 4: 0%
  4. 5: 0.01%
  5. 5.1: 0.01%
  6. 6: 0.00%
  7. 6.1: 0.00%
  8. 7: 0.00%
  9. 7.1: 0.00%
  10. 8: 0.00%
  11. 9: 0.00%
  12. 9.1: 0.01%
  13. 10: 0.00%
  14. 10.1: 0.01%
  15. 11: 0.00%
  16. 11.1: 0.02%
  17. 12: 0.00%
  18. 12.1: 0.04%
  19. 13: 0.03%
  20. 13.1: 0.25%
  21. 14: 0.13%
  22. 14.1: 0.36%
  23. 15: 0.04%
  24. 15.1: 0.07%
  25. 15.3: 0.07%
  26. 15.4: 0.25%
  27. 15.5: 1.78%
  28. 15.6: 0.08%
  29. 16.0: 0.01%
  30. TP: 0%

Firefox

  1. 2: 0.00%
  2. 3: 0.00%
  3. 3.5: 0.01%
  4. 3.6: 0.00%
  5. 4: 0.02%
  6. 5: 0.00%
  7. 6: 0.02%
  8. 7: 0.01%
  9. 8: 0.00%
  10. 9: 0.01%
  11. 10: 0.00%
  12. 11: 0.01%
  13. 12: 0.00%
  14. 13: 0.00%
  15. 14: 0.00%
  16. 15: 0.01%
  17. 16: 0.00%
  18. 17: 0.00%
  19. 18: 0.00%
  20. 19: 0.00%
  21. 20: 0.00%
  22. 21: 0.01%
  23. 22: 0.01%
  24. 23: 0.00%
  25. 24: 0.01%
  26. 25: 0.00%
  27. 26: 0.00%
  28. 27: 0.00%
  29. 28: 0.00%
  30. 29: 0.01%
  31. 30: 0.01%
  32. 31: 0.01%
  33. 32: 0.00%
  34. 33: 0.01%
  35. 34: 0.00%
  36. 35: 0.01%
  37. 36: 0.01%
  38. 37: 0.00%
  39. 38: 0.00%
  40. 39: 0.00%
  41. 40: 0.00%
  42. 41: 0.01%
  43. 42: 0.00%
  44. 43: 0.09%
  45. 44: 0.01%
  46. 45: 0.00%
  47. 46: 0.00%
  48. 47: 0.00%
  49. 48: 0.00%
  50. 49: 0.00%
  51. 50: 0.01%
  52. 51: 0.01%
  53. 52: 0.06%
  54. 53: 0.01%
  55. 54: 0.01%
  56. 55: 0.00%
  57. 56: 0.01%
  58. 57: 0.01%
  59. 58: 0.00%
  60. 59: 0.00%
  61. 60: 0.00%
  62. 61: 0.00%
  63. 62: 0.00%
  64. 63: 0.01%
  65. 64: 0.00%
  66. 65: 0.00%
  67. 66: 0.00%
  68. 67: 0.00%
  69. 68: 0.01%
  70. 69: 0.00%
  71. 70: 0.00%
  72. 71: 0.00%
  73. 72: 0.00%
  74. 73: 0.00%
  75. 74: 0.00%
  76. 75: 0.00%
  77. 76: 0.00%
  78. 77: 0.00%
  79. 78: 0.04%
  80. 79: 0.00%
  81. 80: 0.00%
  82. 81: 0.01%
  83. 82: 0.00%
  84. 83: 0.00%
  85. 84: 0.00%
  86. 85: 0.00%
  87. 86: 0.00%
  88. 87: 0.01%
  89. 88: 0.01%
  90. 89: 0.01%
  91. 90: 0.01%
  92. 91: 0.09%
  93. 92: 0.00%
  94. 93: 0.00%
  95. 94: 0.02%
  96. 95: 0.01%
  97. 96: 0.01%
  98. 97: 0.01%
  99. 98: 0.01%
  100. 99: 0.02%
  101. 100: 0.03%
  102. 101: 0.13%
  103. 102: 2.01%
  104. 103: 0.25%
  105. 104: 0%
  106. 105: 0%

Opera

  1. 9: 0.01%
  2. 9.6: 0.01%
  3. 10.1: 0%
  4. 10.5: 0.01%
  5. 10.6: 0.00%
  6. 11: 0.02%
  7. 11.1: 0.01%
  8. 11.5: 0.00%
  9. 11.6: 0.01%
  10. 12: 0.00%
  11. 12.1: 0.00%
  12. 15: 0.01%
  13. 16: 0.01%
  14. 17: 0.01%
  15. 18: 0.01%
  16. 19: 0.01%
  17. 20: 0.00%
  18. 21: 0.01%
  19. 22: 0.01%
  20. 23: 0.01%
  21. 24: 0.01%
  22. 25: 0.01%
  23. 26: 0.01%
  24. 27: 0.00%
  25. 28: 0.01%
  26. 29: 0.00%
  27. 30: 0.00%
  28. 31: 0.00%
  29. 32: 0.01%
  30. 33: 0.01%
  31. 34: 0.01%
  32. 35: 0.00%
  33. 36: 0.00%
  34. 37: 0.00%
  35. 38: 0.00%
  36. 39: 0.00%
  37. 40: 0.01%
  38. 41: 0.00%
  39. 42: 0.00%
  40. 43: 0.00%
  41. 44: 0.00%
  42. 45: 0.00%
  43. 46: 0.01%
  44. 47: 0.01%
  45. 48: 0.00%
  46. 49: 0.00%
  47. 50: 0.00%
  48. 51: 0.00%
  49. 52: 0.00%
  50. 53: 0.01%
  51. 54: 0.01%
  52. 55: 0.00%
  53. 56: 0.00%
  54. 57: 0.00%
  55. 58: 0.00%
  56. 60: 0.00%
  57. 62: 0.00%
  58. 63: 0.00%
  59. 64: 0.02%
  60. 65: 0.01%
  61. 66: 0.00%
  62. 67: 0.00%
  63. 68: 0.00%
  64. 69: 0.01%
  65. 70: 0.00%
  66. 71: 0.00%
  67. 72: 0.00%
  68. 73: 0.10%
  69. 74: 0.00%
  70. 75: 0.00%
  71. 76: 0.00%
  72. 77: 0.00%
  73. 78: 0.01%
  74. 79: 0.00%
  75. 80: 0.00%
  76. 81: 0.01%
  77. 82: 0.00%
  78. 83: 0.00%
  79. 84: 0.00%
  80. 85: 0.03%
  81. 86: 0.01%
  82. 87: 0.03%
  83. 88: 0.68%
  84. 89: 0.27%
  85. 90: 0%

IE

  1. 5.5: 0.01%
  2. 6: 0.01%
  3. 7: 0.01%
  4. 8: 0.02%
  5. 9: 0.06%
  6. 10: 0.01%
  7. 11: 0.47%

Chrome for Android

  1. 104: 42.87%

Safari on iOS

  1. 3.2: 0%
  2. 4.1: 0%
  3. 4.3: 0.00%
  4. 5.1: 0.00%
  5. 6.1: 0.00%
  6. 7.1: 0.01%
  7. 8: 0%
  8. 8.4: 0.01%
  9. 9.2: 0.02%
  10. 9.3: 0.07%
  11. 10.2: 0.01%
  12. 10.3: 0.09%
  13. 11.2: 0.04%
  14. 11.4: 0.03%
  15. 12.1: 0.03%
  16. 12.5: 0.55%
  17. 13.1: 0.02%
  18. 13.2: 0.01%
  19. 13.3: 0.05%
  20. 13.7: 0.18%
  21. 14.4: 0.51%
  22. 14.8: 1.15%
  23. 15.1: 0.36%
  24. 15.3: 0.61%
  25. 15.4: 1.01%
  26. 15.5: 10.41%
  27. 16.0: 0.07%

Samsung Internet

  1. 4: 0.21%
  2. 5.4: 0.01%
  3. 6.4: 0.01%
  4. 7.4: 0.07%
  5. 8.2: 0.01%
  6. 9.2: 0.01%
  7. 10.1: 0.01%
  8. 11.2: 0.04%
  9. 12.0: 0.02%
  10. 13.0: 0.08%
  11. 14.0: 0.07%
  12. 15.0: 0.08%
  13. 16.0: 0.17%
  14. 17.0: 2.30%

Opera Mini

  1. all: 0.95%

Opera Mobile

  1. 10: 0%
  2. 11: 0%
  3. 11.1: 0%
  4. 11.5: 0%
  5. 12: 0%
  6. 12.1: 0%
  7. 64: 0.01%

UC Browser for Android

  1. 12.12: 1.01%

Android Browser

  1. 2.1: 0%
  2. 2.2: 0%
  3. 2.3: 0%
  4. 3: 0%
  5. 4: 0.02%
  6. 4.1: 0.04%
  7. 4.3: 0.07%
  8. 4.4: 0%
  9. 4.4.4: 0.31%
  10. 104: 0%

Firefox for Android

  1. 101: 0.31%

QQ Browser

  1. 10.4: 0.24%

Baidu Browser

  1. 7.12: 0%

KaiOS Browser

  1. 2.5: 0.03%

Total amount accounted for: 99.82%

Browsers not included on site

The following tables display the browsers logged by StatCounter that are not accounted for on the caniuse.com website.

Desktop browser versions
StatCounter IDUsers
Other0.292%
Safari 15.30.126%
Yandex Browser 22.70.070%
Mozilla 00.067%
QQ Browser 12.90.059%
Yandex Browser 22.50.059%
Whale Browser 3.150.030%
Sony PS4 00.030%
Coc Coc 108.00.030%
Safari 604.10.026%
QQ Browser 11.00.019%
QQ Browser 12.80.015%
Opera 70.30.015%
Opera 12.50.011%
UC Browser 7.00.007%
Coc Coc 109.00.007%
Coc Coc 107.00.007%
Opera 69.30.004%
Instabridge 21.90.004%
QQ Browser 12.70.004%
UC Browser 6.20.004%
Chromium 25.00.004%
Safari 605.10.004%
QQ Browser 10.80.004%
Instabridge 00.004%
Safari 537.360.004%
Maxthon 5.30.004%
Total:0.907%
Mobile browsers
StatCounter IDUsers
Instabridge0.151%
Puffin0.101%
Edge0.088%
Whale Browser0.076%
Yandex Browser0.076%
Coc Coc0.038%
Unknown0.031%
Other0.019%
Total:0.579%