Can I use...

Browser usage table, based on data from StatCounter GlobalStats

Information for mobile versions is extrapolated from other sources.

Chrome

  1. 4: 0.00%
  2. 5: 0.00%
  3. 6: 0.00%
  4. 7: 0.01%
  5. 8: 0.01%
  6. 9: 0.01%
  7. 10: 0.00%
  8. 11: 0.00%
  9. 12: 0.01%
  10. 13: 0.01%
  11. 14: 0.00%
  12. 15: 0.02%
  13. 16: 0.00%
  14. 17: 0.00%
  15. 18: 0.01%
  16. 19: 0.01%
  17. 20: 0.00%
  18. 21: 0.00%
  19. 22: 0.00%
  20. 23: 0.01%
  21. 24: 0.00%
  22. 25: 0.00%
  23. 26: 0.00%
  24. 27: 0.00%
  25. 28: 0.00%
  26. 29: 0.00%
  27. 30: 0.01%
  28. 31: 0.01%
  29. 32: 0.00%
  30. 33: 0.00%
  31. 34: 0.01%
  32. 35: 0.00%
  33. 36: 0.00%
  34. 37: 0.00%
  35. 38: 0.02%
  36. 39: 0.00%
  37. 40: 0.02%
  38. 41: 0.00%
  39. 42: 0.00%
  40. 43: 0.01%
  41. 44: 0.01%
  42. 45: 0.00%
  43. 46: 0.00%
  44. 47: 0.01%
  45. 48: 0.02%
  46. 49: 0.05%
  47. 50: 0.00%
  48. 51: 0.00%
  49. 52: 0.01%
  50. 53: 0.01%
  51. 54: 0.00%
  52. 55: 0.01%
  53. 56: 0.05%
  54. 57: 0.00%
  55. 58: 0.00%
  56. 59: 0.00%
  57. 60: 0.01%
  58. 61: 0.01%
  59. 62: 0.00%
  60. 63: 0.02%
  61. 64: 0.00%
  62. 65: 0.01%
  63. 66: 0.03%
  64. 67: 0.01%
  65. 68: 0.01%
  66. 69: 0.08%
  67. 70: 0.03%
  68. 71: 0.01%
  69. 72: 0.04%
  70. 73: 0.01%
  71. 74: 0.05%
  72. 75: 0.04%
  73. 76: 0.03%
  74. 77: 0.01%
  75. 78: 0.03%
  76. 79: 0.12%
  77. 80: 0.04%
  78. 81: 0.04%
  79. 83: 0.08%
  80. 84: 0.05%
  81. 85: 0.09%
  82. 86: 0.08%
  83. 87: 0.08%
  84. 88: 0.02%
  85. 89: 0.03%
  86. 90: 0.03%
  87. 91: 0.06%
  88. 92: 0.04%
  89. 93: 0.05%
  90. 94: 0.03%
  91. 95: 0.02%
  92. 96: 0.04%
  93. 97: 0.06%
  94. 98: 0.10%
  95. 99: 0.05%
  96. 100: 0.08%
  97. 101: 0.06%
  98. 102: 0.10%
  99. 103: 0.28%
  100. 104: 0.12%
  101. 105: 0.19%
  102. 106: 0.29%
  103. 107: 3.65%
  104. 108: 16.84%
  105. 109: 0.03%
  106. 110: 0.02%
  107. 111: 0.01%
  108. 112: 0%

Edge

  1. 12: 0.00%
  2. 13: 0.00%
  3. 14: 0.00%
  4. 15: 0.00%
  5. 16: 0.00%
  6. 17: 0.00%
  7. 18: 0.02%
  8. 79: 0%
  9. 80: 0.00%
  10. 81: 0.01%
  11. 83: 0.00%
  12. 84: 0.00%
  13. 85: 0.00%
  14. 86: 0.00%
  15. 87: 0.00%
  16. 88: 0.00%
  17. 89: 0.00%
  18. 90: 0.00%
  19. 91: 0.00%
  20. 92: 0.01%
  21. 93: 0.00%
  22. 94: 0.00%
  23. 95: 0.00%
  24. 96: 0.00%
  25. 97: 0.00%
  26. 98: 0.00%
  27. 99: 0.00%
  28. 100: 0.00%
  29. 101: 0.01%
  30. 102: 0.00%
  31. 103: 0.01%
  32. 104: 0.01%
  33. 105: 0.02%
  34. 106: 0.03%
  35. 107: 1.14%
  36. 108: 2.85%
  37. 109: 0%

Safari

  1. 3.1: 0%
  2. 3.2: 0.01%
  3. 4: 0%
  4. 5: 0.01%
  5. 5.1: 0.01%
  6. 6: 0.00%
  7. 6.1: 0.00%
  8. 7: 0.00%
  9. 7.1: 0.00%
  10. 8: 0.00%
  11. 9: 0.00%
  12. 9.1: 0.02%
  13. 10: 0.00%
  14. 10.1: 0.01%
  15. 11: 0.00%
  16. 11.1: 0.01%
  17. 12: 0.00%
  18. 12.1: 0.03%
  19. 13: 0.02%
  20. 13.1: 0.19%
  21. 14: 0.09%
  22. 14.1: 0.26%
  23. 15: 0.02%
  24. 15.1: 0.04%
  25. 15.3: 0.04%
  26. 15.4: 0.09%
  27. 15.5: 0.19%
  28. 15.6: 1.31%
  29. 16.0: 0.16%
  30. 16.1: 0.64%
  31. 16.2: 0.14%
  32. 16.3: 0%
  33. TP: 0%

Firefox

  1. 2: 0.00%
  2. 3: 0.00%
  3. 3.5: 0.01%
  4. 3.6: 0.00%
  5. 4: 0.01%
  6. 5: 0.00%
  7. 6: 0.02%
  8. 7: 0.01%
  9. 8: 0.00%
  10. 9: 0.01%
  11. 10: 0.00%
  12. 11: 0.01%
  13. 12: 0.00%
  14. 13: 0.00%
  15. 14: 0.00%
  16. 15: 0.01%
  17. 16: 0.00%
  18. 17: 0.00%
  19. 18: 0.00%
  20. 19: 0.00%
  21. 20: 0.00%
  22. 21: 0.01%
  23. 22: 0.01%
  24. 23: 0.00%
  25. 24: 0.01%
  26. 25: 0.00%
  27. 26: 0.00%
  28. 27: 0.00%
  29. 28: 0.00%
  30. 29: 0.01%
  31. 30: 0.01%
  32. 31: 0.01%
  33. 32: 0.00%
  34. 33: 0.01%
  35. 34: 0.00%
  36. 35: 0.01%
  37. 36: 0.01%
  38. 37: 0.00%
  39. 38: 0.00%
  40. 39: 0.00%
  41. 40: 0.00%
  42. 41: 0.01%
  43. 42: 0.00%
  44. 43: 0.09%
  45. 44: 0.01%
  46. 45: 0.00%
  47. 46: 0.00%
  48. 47: 0.00%
  49. 48: 0.00%
  50. 49: 0.00%
  51. 50: 0.01%
  52. 51: 0.01%
  53. 52: 0.05%
  54. 53: 0.01%
  55. 54: 0.00%
  56. 55: 0.00%
  57. 56: 0.01%
  58. 57: 0.01%
  59. 58: 0.00%
  60. 59: 0.00%
  61. 60: 0.00%
  62. 61: 0.00%
  63. 62: 0.00%
  64. 63: 0.01%
  65. 64: 0.00%
  66. 65: 0.00%
  67. 66: 0.00%
  68. 67: 0.00%
  69. 68: 0.00%
  70. 69: 0.00%
  71. 70: 0.00%
  72. 71: 0.00%
  73. 72: 0.00%
  74. 73: 0.00%
  75. 74: 0.00%
  76. 75: 0.00%
  77. 76: 0.00%
  78. 77: 0.00%
  79. 78: 0.03%
  80. 79: 0.00%
  81. 80: 0.00%
  82. 81: 0.00%
  83. 82: 0.00%
  84. 83: 0.00%
  85. 84: 0.00%
  86. 85: 0.00%
  87. 86: 0.00%
  88. 87: 0.01%
  89. 88: 0.01%
  90. 89: 0.00%
  91. 90: 0.00%
  92. 91: 0.02%
  93. 92: 0.00%
  94. 93: 0.00%
  95. 94: 0.02%
  96. 95: 0.00%
  97. 96: 0.00%
  98. 97: 0.00%
  99. 98: 0.00%
  100. 99: 0.01%
  101. 100: 0.01%
  102. 101: 0.01%
  103. 102: 0.08%
  104. 103: 0.03%
  105. 104: 0.02%
  106. 105: 0.03%
  107. 106: 0.05%
  108. 107: 1.12%
  109. 108: 0.94%
  110. 109: 0.01%
  111. 110: 0%
  112. 111: 0%

Opera

  1. 9: 0.01%
  2. 9.6: 0.01%
  3. 10.1: 0%
  4. 10.5: 0.01%
  5. 10.6: 0.00%
  6. 11: 0.02%
  7. 11.1: 0.01%
  8. 11.5: 0.00%
  9. 11.6: 0.01%
  10. 12: 0.00%
  11. 12.1: 0.00%
  12. 15: 0.01%
  13. 16: 0.01%
  14. 17: 0.01%
  15. 18: 0.01%
  16. 19: 0.01%
  17. 20: 0.00%
  18. 21: 0.01%
  19. 22: 0.01%
  20. 23: 0.01%
  21. 24: 0.01%
  22. 25: 0.01%
  23. 26: 0.01%
  24. 27: 0.00%
  25. 28: 0.01%
  26. 29: 0.00%
  27. 30: 0.00%
  28. 31: 0.00%
  29. 32: 0.01%
  30. 33: 0.01%
  31. 34: 0.01%
  32. 35: 0.00%
  33. 36: 0.00%
  34. 37: 0.00%
  35. 38: 0.00%
  36. 39: 0.00%
  37. 40: 0.01%
  38. 41: 0.00%
  39. 42: 0.00%
  40. 43: 0.00%
  41. 44: 0.00%
  42. 45: 0.00%
  43. 46: 0.02%
  44. 47: 0.01%
  45. 48: 0.00%
  46. 49: 0.00%
  47. 50: 0.00%
  48. 51: 0.00%
  49. 52: 0.00%
  50. 53: 0.01%
  51. 54: 0.01%
  52. 55: 0.00%
  53. 56: 0.00%
  54. 57: 0.00%
  55. 58: 0.00%
  56. 60: 0.00%
  57. 62: 0.00%
  58. 63: 0.00%
  59. 64: 0.02%
  60. 65: 0.01%
  61. 66: 0.00%
  62. 67: 0.00%
  63. 68: 0.00%
  64. 69: 0.01%
  65. 70: 0.00%
  66. 71: 0.00%
  67. 72: 0.00%
  68. 73: 0.10%
  69. 74: 0.00%
  70. 75: 0.00%
  71. 76: 0.00%
  72. 77: 0.00%
  73. 78: 0.01%
  74. 79: 0.00%
  75. 80: 0.00%
  76. 81: 0.01%
  77. 82: 0.00%
  78. 83: 0.00%
  79. 84: 0.00%
  80. 85: 0.01%
  81. 86: 0.00%
  82. 87: 0.00%
  83. 88: 0.00%
  84. 89: 0.01%
  85. 90: 0.01%
  86. 91: 0.01%
  87. 92: 0.21%
  88. 93: 0%
  89. 94: 0%

IE

  1. 5.5: 0.01%
  2. 6: 0.01%
  3. 7: 0.01%
  4. 8: 0.06%
  5. 9: 0.08%
  6. 10: 0.01%
  7. 11: 0.57%

Chrome for Android

  1. 109: 41.54%

Safari on iOS

  1. 3.2: 0%
  2. 4.1: 0%
  3. 4.3: 0.00%
  4. 5.1: 0.00%
  5. 6.1: 0.00%
  6. 7.1: 0.01%
  7. 8: 0%
  8. 8.4: 0.01%
  9. 9.2: 0.02%
  10. 9.3: 0.06%
  11. 10.2: 0.01%
  12. 10.3: 0.11%
  13. 11.2: 0.03%
  14. 11.4: 0.03%
  15. 12.1: 0.03%
  16. 12.5: 0.41%
  17. 13.1: 0.04%
  18. 13.2: 0.01%
  19. 13.3: 0.04%
  20. 13.7: 0.14%
  21. 14.4: 0.34%
  22. 14.8: 0.65%
  23. 15.1: 0.19%
  24. 15.3: 0.24%
  25. 15.4: 0.30%
  26. 15.5: 0.55%
  27. 15.6: 2.31%
  28. 16.0: 2.10%
  29. 16.1: 6.33%
  30. 16.2: 0.69%
  31. 16.3: 0.02%

Samsung Internet

  1. 4: 0.17%
  2. 5.4: 0.01%
  3. 6.4: 0.01%
  4. 7.4: 0.05%
  5. 8.2: 0.01%
  6. 9.2: 0.01%
  7. 10.1: 0.01%
  8. 11.2: 0.03%
  9. 12.0: 0.01%
  10. 13.0: 0.05%
  11. 14.0: 0.06%
  12. 15.0: 0.03%
  13. 16.0: 0.11%
  14. 17.0: 0.12%
  15. 18.0: 0.25%
  16. 19.0: 2.26%

Opera Mini

  1. all: 0.97%

Opera Mobile

  1. 10: 0%
  2. 11: 0%
  3. 11.1: 0%
  4. 11.5: 0%
  5. 12: 0%
  6. 12.1: 0%
  7. 73: 0.01%

UC Browser for Android

  1. 13.4: 1.75%

Android Browser

  1. 2.1: 0%
  2. 2.2: 0.02%
  3. 2.3: 0%
  4. 3: 0%
  5. 4: 0.03%
  6. 4.1: 0.02%
  7. 4.3: 0.08%
  8. 4.4: 0%
  9. 4.4.4: 0.42%
  10. 109: 0%

Firefox for Android

  1. 109: 0.29%

QQ Browser

  1. 13.1: 0.20%

Baidu Browser

  1. 13.18: 0%

KaiOS Browser

  1. 2.5: 0.07%

Total amount accounted for: 99.12%

Browsers not included on site

The following tables display the browsers logged by StatCounter that are not accounted for on the caniuse.com website.

Desktop browser versions
StatCounter IDUsers
Opera 93.00.762%
Other0.370%
Yandex Browser 22.110.155%
Opera 94.00.132%
Mozilla 00.068%
Safari 15.30.064%
Coc Coc 113.00.038%
QQ Browser 13.40.038%
Safari 604.10.023%
Sony PS4 00.023%
Whale Browser 3.180.015%
Coc Coc 112.00.015%
QQ Browser 11.40.015%
Whale Browser 3.170.011%
Opera 12.50.011%
Safari 605.10.008%
Yandex Browser 20.40.008%
QQ Browser 13.30.008%
UC Browser 6.20.008%
Instabridge 21.90.008%
Opera 72.50.008%
Opera 72.30.008%
QQ Browser 11.30.008%
QQ Browser 13.50.004%
Chromium 25.00.004%
Pale Moon 31.40.004%
UC Browser 7.00.004%
Yandex Browser 22.90.004%
Total:1.819%
Mobile browsers
StatCounter IDUsers
Yandex Browser0.081%
Edge0.081%
Puffin0.081%
Whale Browser0.081%
Instabridge0.075%
Coc Coc0.069%
Unknown0.019%
Other0.019%
Total:0.504%